Will Rogers District

Welcome to Will Rogers District!

The District coverage area include the following communities:

  • Bethany
  • Calumet
  • El Reno
  • Mustang
  • Piedmont
  • Tuttle
  • Union City
  • Yukon

Our District Tag-Line is "Helping youth thrive by actively empowering our units".


Newsletter Registration http://eepurl.com/bFq2VH



Unit # Unit Type Meeting Place Address When
2314 Crew UMC of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St, Yukon Mon 7pm
2396 Crew Mustang Methodist Church 211 W State Hwy 152, Mustang Tue 6:30
2381 Crew El Reno First Church of the Nazarene 910 S Reno Ave, El Reno Mon 6:30
2815 Crew Grace Church Episcopal 720 S Yukon Pkwy, Yukon Tue 7pm
4338 Crew Tuttle Community  Center 410 W Bond, Tuttle Mon 7pm
3196 Pack St Marks United Methodist Church 8140 NW 36th St, Bethany Mon 7pm
3365 Pack Yukon Church of the Nazarene 525 E Main St, Yukon Mon 7pm
3374 Pack Piedmont United Methodist 2525 Piedmont Rd N, Piedmont Tue 7pm
3395 Pack Yukon United Methodist Church 400 Elm St, Yukon Mon 7pm
3396 Pack Mustang Methodist Church 211 W State Hwy 152, Mustang Tue 6:30
3398 Pack Lakehoma Church of Christ 2124 W State Hwy 152, Mustang Mon 6:30
3399 Pack UMC of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St, Yukon  Mon 7pm
3581 Pack LDS Mustang 2nd Ward OKC South Stake 925 W Kentuck, Mustang Wed Night
3882 Pack  First Church of the Nazarene 910 S Reno Ave, El Reno Mon 6:30
3885 Pack LDS Mustang Ward OKC Stake 925 W Kentuck, Mustang Wed Night
4338 Pack Tuttle Elementary School 515 East Main St, Tuttle Tue 7pm
0084 Troop St David's Episcopal Church 3333 N Meridian Ave OKC Tue 7:30
0300 Troop UMC of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St, Yukon Mon 7pm
0365 Troop Yukon Church of the Nazarene 525 E Main St, Yukon Mon 7pm
0374 Troop Piedmont United Methodist 2525 Piedmont Rd N, Piedmont Tue 7pm
0381 Troop First Church of the Nazarene 910 S Reno Ave Mon 7pm
0389 Troop Covenant Community Church 2250 S Yukon Pkwy, Yukon Mon 7pm
0390 Troop St John Nepomuk Catholic Church and School 600 Garth Brooks Blvd, Yukon Mon 7pm
0396 Troop Mustang Methodist Church 211 W State Hwy 152, Mustang Tue 7:30
0553 Troop St Marks Methodist Church 8140 NW 36th St, Bethany  
0581 Troop LDS Mustang 2nd Ward OKC South Stake 925 W Kentuck, Mustang Wed Night
0807 Troop United Methodist Church 4 Elm, Yukon Mon 7pm
0885 Troop LDS Mustang Ward OKC Stake 925 W Kentuck, Mustang Wed Night

2017 Eagles!

Name of Eagle Troop #
Jacob Brueks  
Josiah W Smith T0553
Jacob Smith T0389
Evan Tharp T0389
Brinson Henry T0389
Brendon Hill T0389
Daniel Malone T0807
Colin Correia T0807
Michael Payne  
Robert Trotter  
Kyle Main  
Joe Brady  
Garrett Rex  
Sean Knox  
Jacob B Smith T0389
(Herbert) Patrick Brand T0807
Daniel Hoeltin  
Jacob Fajen T0300
Evan Olsen T0389

2016 Eagles!

Name of Eagle Troop #
Cody Harding 0390
Dale Heggen 0553
Jason Houpt 0389
Reed Kessler 0390
Lukas Monson 0807
Tyler Seever 0553
Evan Vaughn  
Devin Bingham 0374
Trevor Brock 0396
Hayden Frampton 0807
Ryan Golden 0807
Zachery Jackson 0396
Charles Deemer 0396

 

Kristina Vanderlinde

Kristina Vanderlinde

District Commissioner Will Rogers District

(405) 200-7988

Dave Liszeski

Dave Liszeski

District Chairman

(405) 226-7401

Position Name Telephone
Member at Large Timothy Collins (405) 640-0287 Email
District Chairman Dave Liszeski (405) 226-7401 Email
District Commissioner Will Rogers District Kristina Vanderlinde (405) 200-7988 Email
District Committee - Publicity Robert Reynolds (405) 354-5264 Email
District Executive - Will Rogers / Western Plains Michael D Black (405) 824-9420 Email
Eagle Board Chair, Will Rogers District Chris Kastl (405) 850-8309 Email
Member at Large Jennifer Quimby (405) 256-6403 Email
Member at Large David Netterville (405) 436-3065 Email
Merit Badge Counselor ; Camping Chairman Perry Burkhart (405) 577-2358 Email
Unit Commissioner Mary Collins (405) 640-9577 Email