Will Rogers District

 

Welcome to Will Rogers District!

The District coverage area include the following communities:

  • Bethany
  • Calumet
  • El Reno
  • Mustang
  • Piedmont
  • Tuttle
  • Union City
  • Yukon

Our District Tag-Line is "Helping youth thrive by actively empowering our units".


Newsletter Registration http://eepurl.com/bFq2VH



Unit# Unit
Type
Chartered Organization Rep Address City Meeting
Day/Time
0553 Troop St Marks Methodist Church 8140 NW 36th St Bethany Mon 7:30pm
3196 Pack St Marks United Methodist Church 8140 NW 36th St Bethany Mon 7pm
0381 Troop First Church of the Nazarene 910 S Reno Ave El Reno Mon 7:30pm
3882 Pack El Reno First Church of the Nazarene 910 S Reno Ave El Reno Mon 6:30
0396 Troop Mustang Methodist Church 211 W State Hwy 152 Mustang Tue 7pm
0581 Troop LDS Mustang 2nd Ward OKC South Stake 925 W Kentuck Mustang Wed Night
0885 Troop LDS Mustang Ward OKC Stake 925 W Kentuck Mustang Wed Night
3398 Pack Lakehoma Church of Christ 2124 W State Hwy 152 Mustang Mon 6:30
3581 Pack LDS Mustang 2nd Ward OKC South Stake 925 W Kentuck Mustang Wed Night
3885 Pack LDS Mustang Ward OKC Stake 925 W Kentuck Mustang Wed Night
0084 Troop St David's Episcopal Church 3333 N Meridian Ave Oklahoma City  
0374 Troop Piedmont United Methodist 2525 Piedmont Rd N Piedmont Tue 7pm
3374 Pack Piedmont United Methodist 2525 Piedmont Rd N Piedmont Tue 7pm
4338 Pack Tuttle Elementary School 515 East Main St Tuttle Tue 7pm
4338 Troop Tuttle Community Center 410 West Bond Tuttle Mon 7pm
4338 Crew Tuttle Community Center 410 West Bond Tuttle 1st Tue
0300 Troop UM Church of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St Yukon Mon 7pm
0389 Troop Covenant Community Church 2250 S Yukon Pkwy Yukon Mon 7pm
0390 Troop St John Nepomuk Catholic Church & School 600 Garth Brooks Blvd Yukon Tue 7pm
0807 Troop First Christian Church of Yukon 601 Maple St Yukon Tue 7pm
2314 Crew UM Church of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St Yukon Mon 7pm
2815 Crew Grace Church Episcopal 720 S Yukon Pkwy Yukon Tue 7pm
3365 Pack Yukon Church of the Nazarene 525 E Main St Yukon Mon 7pm
3395 Pack Yukon United Methodist Church 400 Elm St Yukon Mon 7pm
3399 Pack UM Church of the Good Shepherd 10928 SW 15th St Yukon Mon 7pm

 2016 Eagles!

Name of Eagle Troop #
Cody Harding 0390
Dale Heggen 0553
Jason Houpt 0389
Reed Kessler 0390
Lukas Monson 0807
Tyler Seever 0553
Evan Vaughn  
Devin Bingham 0374
Trevor Brock 0396
Hayden Frampton 0807
Ryan Golden 0807
Zachery Jackson 0396
Charles Deemer 0396

 

Position Name Telephone
District Executive, Western Plains & Will Rogers Monique Long (405) 968-9707 Email
Member at Large Timothy Collins (405) 640-0287 Email
District Chairman Dave Liszeski (405) 226-7401 Email
District Commissioner Will Rogers District Kristina Vanderlinde (405) 200-7988 Email
District Committee - Publicity Robert Reynolds (405) 354-5264 Email
Eagle Board Chair, Will Rogers District Chris Kastl (405) 850-8309 Email
Member at Large Jennifer Quimby (405) 256-6403 Email
Member at Large David Netterville (405) 436-3065 Email
Merit Badge Counselor ; Camping Chairman Perry Burkhart (405) 577-2358 Email
Unit Commissioner Mary Collins (405) 640-9577 Email