Staff Directory

Position Name Telephone
Director of Support Services Bob Bock (507) 696-1860 Email
District Executive, Canadian Valley Steven Choate (405) 426-9653 Email
Registration Assistant Maureen Colpoys (580) 357-3633 Email
District Executive Garrett Duncan (405) 919-8506 Email
Controller Carolyn Ford (405) 840-1114 x225 Email
Field Director, Black Beaver, Chisholm Trail, Kickingbird Brittany Fraser (580) 695-1964 Email
Customer Service Jill Fulmer (405) 840-1114 x253 Email
Accounting Specialist Kahlil Garner (405) 840-1114 x232 Email
Diamond H Program Director Curt Geimer (405) 840-1114 Email
Field Director Carl Hanke (936) 615-0711 Email
Development Assistant Lindsay Harber (405) 840-1114 x242 Email
Ranger, Kerr Scout Ranch at Slippery Falls Roy Harris (405) 401-3346 Email
Development Director Emilie Hechtner (405) 840-1114 x237 Email
Community Executive, Sooner Valarie Henry (405) 812-7864 Email
Community Executive, Chisholm Trail Diane Hodges (580) 512-9822 Email
Family Scouting Executive Lauren Howery (720) 301-7366 Email
Director of Development Ryan Lemons (405) 203-3341 Email
Administrative Assistant Nina MacGirvin (580) 357-3633 Email
District Executive, Eagle Andrew Melvin (918) 240-6647 Email
District Executive, Will Rogers Lindsey Miller (580) 471-0275 Email
Maintenance Technician Barry Moore (405) 840-1114 Email
Manuel Perez District Executive Wilda Ortiz (405) 840-1114 Email
Director of Field Service Jared Pickens (405) 840-1114 x223 Email
District Director Nick Rice (405) 245-7176 Email
District Executive, Big Tepee Daniel Sewell (720) 667-9998 Email
Community Executive, Western Plains Todd Smith (405) 921-2256 Email
Development Director Sarah Spinks (405) 479-9054 Email
District Executive , New Horizons District Jonathan Still (405) 549-1576 Email
Community Executive, Western Plains Susan Thomas (580) 243-9492 Email
Council Popcorn Staff Advisor John Tipton (865) 250-9075 Email
Field Director John Tipton (865) 250-9075 Email
Program Director Pete Traylor (405) 840-1114 Email
Community Executive, Big Tepee Arlene Vogel (910) 546-4226 Email
Registrar and Office Coordinator Ruth Williams (405) 840-1114 x251 Email
Community Executive, Chisholm Trail Amy Willoughby (405) 822-0011 Email
Scout Executive - CEO Jeff Woolsey (405) 840-1114 x231 Email
Program Administrator Kathy Zabloudil (405) 840-1114 x222 Email