Eagle District

 

Subscribe to Eagle's Email Newsletter here


Welcome all Scouters and Scouts to the Eagle District page where you will find the information you may need to have a great Scouting experience.  

 

The Eagle District of the Last Frontier Council, Boy Scouts of America provides fun, adventure, and moral values that last a lifetime.  We serve the Edmond area from Memorial Road north through Edmond, Deer Creek, and Logan County. If you need more information please feel free to contact anyone on the "District Leadership" list or an email by clicking "Contact Us."

The Eagle District serves almost 2,200 youth through 60 Cub Scout Packs, Boy Scout Troops, Venturing Crews and Exploring Posts.
 

District Coverage in Oklahoma

The following counties are served by the Eagle District:

  • Northern Oklahoma County
  • Logan County

The Eagle District serves the following communities:

  • Edmond
  • Arcadia
  • Crescent
  • Deer Creek
  • Guthrie
  • Langston
  • Mulhall

Eagle District is proud to serve the following Units and their Chartered Organizations:

  • Pack 21, Troop 21, Crew 21   
    • St. John's the Baptist Catholic Church
  • Pack 78, Troop 78, Crew 78  
    • First Presbyterian Church - Edmond
  • Pack 79, Troop 77, Crew 77  
    • First United Methodist Church - Edmond
  • Pack 90                                  
    • Cross Timbers Elementary
  • Pack 91, Troop 479
    • First Christian Church
  • Pack 101                                
    • St. Augustine Episcopal Church
  • Pack 177, Troop 177              
    • United Methodist Church of the Servant
  • Pack 226, Troop 226              
    • New Hope Church of Christ
  • Pack 331, Troop 331              
    • St. Monica Catholic Church
  • Pack 335                                
    • Grove Valley Elementary [Deer Creek]
  • Pack 337, Troop 79              
    • Southern Hills Christian Church
  • Pack 339                                
    • Memorial Road Church of Christ
  • Pack 341, Troop 89                
    • New Covenant United Methodist Church
  • Troop 344                                
    • Luther Masonic Lodge #13
  • Pack 345, Troop 345              
    • Latter-Day Saints, Edmond 1st Ward
  • Pack 346, Troop 346              
    • Latter-Day Saints, Edmond 2nd Ward
  • Pack 350, Troop 350, Team 350
    • Latter-Day Saints, Edmond 3rd Ward
  • Pack 314, Troop 314              
    • Latter-Day Saints, Edmond 4th Ward
  • Pack 351, Troop 351, Team 351
    • Latter-Day Saints, Guthrie Ward
  • Pack 685, Troop 685              
    • Latter-Day Saints, OKC Ward - Village Stake
  • Pack 348                                
    • Prairie Vale Elementary [Deer Creek]
  • Pack 349                                
    • Quail Springs United Methodist Church
  • Pack 430, Troop 1                  
    • St. Mary's Episcopal Church
  • Pack 850, Troop 850, Crew 850
    • First United Methodist Church - Guthrie
  • Troop 94                                  
    • Santa Fe Presbyterian Church
  • Troop 121                                
    • Oakdale Baptist Church
  • Troop 386                                
    • Peace Lutheran Church
  • Troop 599                                
    • Episcopal Church of the Ressurection
  • Troop 850
    • First United Mehtodist Church - Guthrie

Position Name Telephone
Advancement Chair, Eagle District Kathy Zabloudil (405) 514-5846 Email
Camp Card Chair Chad Ferrell (405) 630-7072 Email
Camp Cards Chairman Chad Ferrell (405) 630-7072 Email
District Executive, Eagle Mathias Ham (816) 678-7799 Email
Eagle District Activities and Civic Service Chair John Hermes (405) 409-1813 Email
Eagle District Camp Promotions Mike Trower (405) 401-9230 Email
Eagle District Chairman Stephen Ball (405) 471-7500
Eagle District Commissioner Alan Simpson (405) 831-3506 Email
Eagle District FOS Chair Drew Graham (405) 760-2445 Email
Eagle District Membership Chair Tony Robertiello (405) 509-1357 Email
Eagle District Training Chair Stacey Riffell (405) 210-2481 Email
Eagle District Vice Chairman John Hermes (405) 409-1813 Email
Eagle District Vice Chairman Kara Lampe (405) 317-8796 Email
Eagle District Webelos to Scout Transition Chairman Derek Lampe (405) 317-0614 Email
Field Director Nick Rice (405) 245-7176 Email