Sooner District Units

Note: If viewing from a mobile device you might need to turn your screen sideways to see entire unit listing.

CUB SCOUTS (boys 6-10 years old)
Moore Pack 3020 Southern Hills United Methodist Church Charles Dutton 405 691-8387
Moore Pack 3075 Westmoore Community Church Shanna Branson 405 745-4609
Moore Pack 3180 St Andrews United Methodist Church Joel Luper 405 365-6132
Moore Pack 3185 LDS OKC 2nd Ward OKC South Stake Roger Jessen 405 229 1075
Moore Pack 3222 Discover of Noble Church Inc Richard Blevins 405-651-5255
Moore Pack 3237 Trinity United Methodist Church Guy Roberson 405 308 5060
Moore Pack 3257 LDS Moore 2nd Ward OKC South Stake Roger Jessen (405) 229-1075
Moore Pack 3265 Friends of Heritage Trails Christopher Calhoun 405 410-9324
Moore Pack 3287 First Christian Church Bradley Black 405 414-9881
Moore Pack 3288 Eastlake Cumberland Presbyterian Brian Fair (405) 923-6527
Moore Pack 3291 First United Methodist Men Shaun Axton 405 681-3325
Moore Pack 3785 LDS Moore 1st Ward OKC South Stake Roger Jessen 405-229-1075
Norman Pack 3159 All Saints Catholic School James Graham (405) 401-5305
Norman Pack 3217 Truman Elementary Pta Michael Vickrey 405 229-1367
Norman Pack 3221 Roosevelt Elementary Pta Stephen Koranda 405-637-6225
Norman Pack 3224 Monroe Elementary PTA Rebecca Black (405) 366-5970
Norman Pack 3231 Newcastle Methodist Church Matt Galicia 860-428-0875
Norman Pack 3233 St John's Episcopal Church Kyle Hamburger 405 935-6381
Norman Pack 3234 First Methodist Church Jacob Hager 405 485-4593
Norman Pack 3239 Pta Of Cleveland School Jason Adams 4053177132
Norman Pack 3241 McFarlin United Methodist Church Carl Johnson 405 388-4992
Norman Pack 3248 Crosspointe Church Chris Banford 801-369-2019
Norman Pack 3249 Robin Hill PTA Daniel Wacker 405 321-1483
Norman Pack 3250 Jackson Elem School PTA Jason Barnett 405 664-6398
Norman Pack 3264 LDS Norman 4th Ward Norman Stake Summer Hannah (405) 623-1331
Norman Pack 3285 LDS Norman 1st Ward Norman Stake Larry Hollingsworth 785 393-4121
Norman Pack 3528 LDS Norman 2nd Ward Norman Stake Larry Hollingsworth 785 393-4121
Norman Pack 3582 LDS Noble Ward Norman Stake Julie Ingram 561-234-5930
BOY SCOUTS (boys 11-17 years old)
Moore Troop 17 Saint Andrews Church Lewis Sturgeon 405 437-9651
Moore Troop 20 Southern Hills United Methodist Church Charles McBride 405 378-3051
Moore Troop 75 Westmoore Community Church Jerry Hedrick (405) 819-4541
Moore Troop 180 St Andrews United Methodist Church Frank Shenold (405) 703-0952
Moore Troop 185 LDS OKC 2nd Ward OKC South Stake Jon Holley 801 941-2604
Moore Troop 222 Discover Church of Noble Inc Richard Blevins 405-651-5255
Moore Troop 237 Trinity United Methodist Church Mark Myers 405 514-2130
Moore Troop 257 LDS Moore 2nd Ward OKC South Stake Michael Ottman 405 496-8838
Moore Troop 287 Apple Creek Parents Timothy Hansen 405 794-1944
Moore Troop 291 First United Methodist Men Bob March 405 512-4966
Moore Troop 785 LDS Moore 1st Ward OKC South Stake James Mayberry 405 790-0170
Norman Troop 217 St Mark The Evangelist Catholic Church Geoff Blackman 405 816-2604
Norman Troop 219 Goodrich Memorial United Methodist Churc Terrance Seal 405 872-8797
Norman Troop 223 Calvary Chapel of Norman Patrick Kill 405 822-5697
Norman Troop 231 Newcastle Methodist Church Lee Donlon 405 387-5272
Norman Troop 233 St John's Episcopal Church Kyle Hamburger 405 919-9226
Norman Troop 234 First United Methodist Mens Group David Hawkins 405 485-8649
Norman Troop 241 McFarlin United Methodist Church Frank Henry 405-701-8252
Norman Troop 242 Crosspointe Church James Butler (405) 329-7851
Norman Troop 245 Memorial Presbyterian Church James Nelson 405 701-8976
Norman Troop 264 LDS Norman 4th Ward Norman Stake Hank Robertson 405 701-3438
Norman Troop 285 LDS Norman 1st Ward Norman Stake Dustin Barnes 405 255-4578
Norman Troop 528 LDS Norman 2nd Ward Norman Stake Steven Bittle 405 329-0350
Norman Troop 582 LDS Noble Ward Norman Stake Jay Thomas 580 317 7613
Norman Troop 792 First Presbyterian Church Dan Wacker 405 321-1483
Norman Troop 852 LDS Blanchard Ward Norman Stake William Knight 480 427-1886
VENTURING/ SEA SCOUTING (co-ed 14-20 years old)
Norman Crew 2082 Tri- City Gun Club Amil Lyon (405) 364-8753
Norman Crew 2241 McFarlin United Methodist Denise Canon 405-887-4802
Moore Crew 2180 St. Andrews United Methodist Chuck McBride (405) 593-1710
Moore Crew 5020 Southern Hills United Methodist Marvin Smith 405-414-02(4?)5
Norman Ship 5790 Lake Thunderbird Sailing Club Rick Shaw 405- 306-8597