Executive Board

The Executive Board of the Last Frontier Council is the governing body for Scouting in central and southwest Oklahoma.  In addition to representatives from all chartered partners, members of the Executive Board include persons chosen from the various business, civic, educational, labor, professional, social, and religious interests of the communities in the council territory. The Executive Board includes all District Chairman as well as two youth members.

Service on the board is voluntary.  The mission of the baord is to make Scouting available to all youth in the community, maintain standards and policies, protect official badges and insignia, and reviewing and making recommendations regarding unit leadership and finances.  The board operates in a sustainable fashion so as to maximize the efficient use of its resources for current and future Scouting programs.

Brian  Aneshansley

Brian Aneshansley

District Chairman, Western Plains

(580) 323-4100

Stephen  Ball

Stephen Ball

Eagle District Chairman

Lance Benham

Lance Benham

Board Member

Dave Bert

Dave Bert

Board Member

Colleen Bicket

Colleen Bicket

Board Member

Dan Boren

Dan Boren

Board Member

Gen. Bill Bowden

Gen. Bill Bowden

Life Board Member

James Buchanan III

James Buchanan III

Life Board Member

Brad  Burgess

Brad Burgess

Black Beaver District Chairman

Ann Cameron

Ann Cameron

Council Lion Champion

Dave Carpenter

Dave Carpenter

Immediate Past President

Mike Carroll

Mike Carroll

Board Member

Randy Chandler

Randy Chandler

Council Budget Committee Chairman

Gregg Cheshier

Gregg Cheshier

Council Audit Committee Chairman

Richard Craig

Richard Craig

LFC Trust Board Member

Carly Cranford

Carly Cranford

Venturing Officers Association President

Jim David

Jim David

Board Member

Patrice Douglas

Patrice Douglas

Board Member

Brandon Dyer

Brandon Dyer

Canadian Valley District Chairman

Bill Ford

Bill Ford

Board Member

Stephen Friot

Stephen Friot

Strategic Plan Chair

(405) 609-5500

Gerald Gamble

Gerald Gamble

Life Board Member

Brent Gooden

Brent Gooden

Council Crisis Communication Chairman

Drew Graham

Drew Graham

Eagle District Friends of Scouting Chairman

(405) 628-7305

Reggie Johnson

Reggie Johnson

Board Member

Bernard  Jones

Bernard Jones

Board Member

Donnie Jones

Donnie Jones

Risk Management Committee Member

Gary Jones

Gary Jones

Board Member

Carey  Joullian IV

Carey Joullian IV

Board Member

Mike Knopp

Mike Knopp

Council Family FOS Chairman

Alex Lancaster

Alex Lancaster

Big Tepee District Chairman

Aurora  Lora

Aurora Lora

Board Member

Ryan Marlen

Ryan Marlen

Board Member

Ed Martin

Ed Martin

Life Board Member

Steve Mason

Steve Mason

LFC Trust Board Member

Travis Mason

Travis Mason

Council Community FOS Chairman, Summit Society Member

Herman Meinders

Herman Meinders

Board Member

Nick Migliarino

Nick Migliarino

Sooner District Chairman

Wayne Miller

Wayne Miller

Life Board Member

Lewis Moore

Lewis Moore

Board Member

DJ Morgan

DJ Morgan

Board Member

Xavier Niera

Xavier Niera

Manuel Perez Jr. District Chairman

Marc Nuttle

Marc Nuttle

Board Member

Tal Oden

Tal Oden

Life Board Member

Oren Lee Peters

Oren Lee Peters

Life Board Member

Leo Portman

Leo Portman

Board Member

David Rainbolt

David Rainbolt

Life Board Member

John Richels

John Richels

Board Member

Joel Rodriguez

Joel Rodriguez

Council Training Chairman

Charles  Rogers

Charles Rogers

Baden-Powell District Chairman

Pat Rooney

Pat Rooney

LFC Trust Board Member

Allen Sasse

Allen Sasse

Kickingbird District Chairman

Joe Shockley Jr.

Joe Shockley Jr.

Board Member

Lee Allan Smith

Lee Allan Smith

Life Board Member

Kathleen Stevenson

Kathleen Stevenson

Board Member

Tom Stevenson

Tom Stevenson

Council Audit Committee Member

Doug Stussi

Doug Stussi

LFC Trust Board Chairman

Dr. Ron Sutor

Dr. Ron Sutor

Council Physician

David Thompson

David Thompson

LFC Trust Board Member

Miles Tolbert

Miles Tolbert

Council Activities Chairman

Noris Whitaker

Noris Whitaker

Life Board Member

Alvin Williams

Alvin Williams

Life Board Member

Jeff  Woolsey

Jeff Woolsey

Scout Executive

Dr. Hal Yocum

Dr. Hal Yocum

Board Member

Jim Aikman

Jim Aikman

Council Commissioner

(405) 833-8893

Spinks Bob

Spinks Bob

Vice President of Talent Management

Scott Davis

Scott Davis

Assistant Council Treasurer

Jim English

Jim English

Council Treasurer

Russ Harrison

Russ Harrison

Vice President of Development

David Hill

David Hill

Vice President of Exploring

Brad  Krieger

Brad Krieger

Vice President of Administration

David Reid

David Reid

Council President

Art  Schmidt

Art Schmidt

Vice President of District Operations

Jim Waldo

Jim Waldo

Council Attorney

Jerry Winchester

Jerry Winchester

Vice President of Program

Ed Young

Ed Young

Vice President of Properties

Landon  Aneshansley

Landon Aneshansley

Order of the Arrow Lodge Chief

Position Name Telephone
Assistant Council Treasurer Scott Davis
Baden-Powell District Chairman Charles Rogers Email
Big Tepee District Chairman Alex Lancaster
Black Beaver District Chairman Brad Burgess Email
Board Member Lance Benham
Board Member Dave Bert
Board Member Colleen Bicket
Board Member Dan Boren
Board Member Mike Carroll
Board Member Jim David
Board Member Patrice Douglas
Board Member Bill Ford
Board Member Aurora Lora
Board Member Ryan Marlen
Board Member Reggie Johnson
Board Member Bernard Jones
Board Member Gary Jones
Board Member Carey Joullian IV
Board Member Herman Meinders
Board Member Joe Shockley Jr.
Board Member Kathleen Stevenson
Board Member Lewis Moore
Board Member DJ Morgan
Board Member Marc Nuttle
Board Member Leo Portman
Board Member John Richels
Board Member Dr. Hal Yocum
Canadian Valley District Chairman Brandon Dyer Email
Chisholm Trail District Chairman Travis Posey Email
Council Activities Chairman Miles Tolbert
Council Attorney Jim Waldo
Council Audit Committee Chairman Gregg Cheshier
Council Audit Committee Member Tom Stevenson
Council Budget Committee Chairman Randy Chandler
Council Commissioner Jim Aikman (405) 833-8893 Email
Council Community FOS Chairman, Summit Society Member Travis Mason
Council Crisis Communication Chairman Brent Gooden
Council Family FOS Chairman Mike Knopp
Council Lion Champion Ann Cameron
Council Physician Dr. Ron Sutor
Council President David Reid
Council Training Chairman Joel Rodriguez
Council Treasurer Jim English
District Chairman, Western Plains Brian Aneshansley (580) 323-4100 Email
Eagle District Chairman Stephen Ball Email
Eagle District Friends of Scouting Chairman Drew Graham (405) 628-7305 Email
Immediate Past President Dave Carpenter
Kickingbird District Chairman Allen Sasse Email
LFC Trust Board Chairman Doug Stussi
LFC Trust Board Member David Thompson
LFC Trust Board Member Pat Rooney
LFC Trust Board Member Richard Craig
LFC Trust Board Member Steve Mason
Life Board Member Gerald Gamble
Life Board Member Wayne Miller
Life Board Member Ed Martin
Life Board Member Gen. Bill Bowden
Life Board Member James Buchanan III
Life Board Member Lee Allan Smith
Life Board Member David Rainbolt
Life Board Member Tal Oden
Life Board Member Oren Lee Peters
Life Board Member Noris Whitaker
Life Board Member Alvin Williams Email
Manuel Perez Jr. District Chairman Xavier Niera Email
Order of the Arrow Lodge Chief Landon Aneshansley
Risk Management Committee Member Donnie Jones
Scout Executive Jeff Woolsey
Sooner District Chairman Nick Migliarino Email
Strategic Plan Chair Stephen Friot (405) 609-5500 Email
Venturing Officers Association President Carly Cranford
Vice President of Administration Brad Krieger
Vice President of Development Russ Harrison
Vice President of District Operations Art Schmidt
Vice President of Exploring David Hill
Vice President of Program Jerry Winchester
Vice President of Properties Ed Young
Vice President of Talent Management Spinks Bob